You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Fernwood Gym Miranda

Standard Timetable

Mon Tue Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Body Pump 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Val

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Metafit 06:00 - 06:30 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Combines traditional bodyweight exercises with the latest high-intensity interval training techniques.

Body Pump 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Linda

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Boot Camp 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Dale

Consists of both cardio conditioning and strength training. Exercises and format are varied so no two boot camp sessions are the same.

Cycle 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Dale

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Express Cycle 07:30 - 08:15 AM All Levels

with Filipa

A 30 minute express cycle class suited to those that want a powerful and time efficient workout.

Box FIT 09:00 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Debbie B

A high-intensity boxing class that builds cardiovascular fitness whilst improving muscular strength and endurance.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:30 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:30 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Cycle 09:00 - 09:30 AM All Levels

with Michelle

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Lite Pace 08:30 - 09:15 AM Beginner

with Jo

Suitable for beginners or those wanting a light-paced workout. Provides the foundation to build aerobic fitness and muscle conditioning.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:30 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 08:30 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa/Kelly

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Kelly

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Lite Pace 08:30 - 09:15 AM Beginner

with Jo

Suitable for beginners or those wanting a light-paced workout. Provides the foundation to build aerobic fitness and muscle conditioning.

Metafit 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Combines traditional bodyweight exercises with the latest high-intensity interval training techniques.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Dale

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Abs Butts & Thighs 09:15 - 09:45 AM All Levels

with Bianca

A class that focuses on strengthening, toning and shaping your lower body and core.

Cardio Xpress 08:30 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Linda

The ultimate cardio workout.

Cycle 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Magda

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Yoga 10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels

with Nicole

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibility in the body.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Bianca

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Kelly

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Step 09:00 - 09:30 AM All Levels

with Linda

A high-energy class designed to tone legs, butts and thighs, and provide an awesome cardio workout.

Boot Camp 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Michelle

Consists of both cardio conditioning and strength training. Exercises and format are varied so no two boot camp sessions are the same.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Bianca

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Box FIT 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Debbie B

A high-intensity boxing class that builds cardiovascular fitness whilst improving muscular strength and endurance.

Pilates 10:30 - 11:30 AM All Levels

with Heli

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

WAR 09:45 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Magda

WAR makes an attack on inactivity. It gets you off the couch, out of your office, and into an exhilarating total body workout where a fusion of martial arts meets chart-topping music.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Magda

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Pilates 10:30 - 11:30 AM All Levels

with Michelle

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Cycle 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Filipa

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Latino Blast 06:15 - 07:15 PM All Levels

with Karina

A combination of pure Latino dance and aerobics, burning up calories in a full-body cardio workout.

POUND 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Debbie B

Channel your inner rockstar with this full-body cardio jam-session inspired by the infectious, energising and sweat-dripping fun of playing the drums.

Balance & Posture 10:30 - 11:30 AM All Levels

with Magda

A class aimed to improve general movement with a focus on balance and posture.

Metafit 05:00 - 05:30 PM All Levels

with Kelly

Combines traditional bodyweight exercises with the latest high-intensity interval training techniques.

Pilates 10:30 - 11:30 AM All Levels

with Catherine

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Kelly

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Body Pump 06:30 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Magda

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Pilates 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Heli

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Abs Butts & Thighs 05:30 - 06:00 PM All Levels

with Bianca

A class that focuses on strengthening, toning and shaping your lower body and core.

Abs Butts & Thighs 06:00 - 06:45 PM All Levels

with Magda

A class that focuses on strengthening, toning and shaping your lower body and core.

Cycle 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Filipa

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Kelly

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:00 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Bianca

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Liz

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Yoga 07:15 - 08:15 PM All Levels

with Barbara

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibility in the body.

Cycle 06:30 - 07:00 PM All Levels

with Debbie B

Pedal through a challenging mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints for a great cardiovascular workout.

Body Pump 06:30 - 07:30 PM All Levels

with Heli

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Balance & Posture 07:00 - 08:00 PM All Levels

with Magda

A class aimed to improve general movement with a focus on balance and posture.

Yoga 07:30 - 08:30 PM All Levels

with Nicole

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibility in the body.

Sunday

  • Box FIT with Debbie B 9:00 AM-10:00 AM All Levels

Monday

  • Body Pump with Val 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Filipa 6:30 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Kelly 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Filipa 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Boot Camp with Michelle 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Michelle 10:30 AM-11:30 AM All Levels
  • Metafit with Kelly 5:00 PM-5:30 PM All Levels
  • Abs Butts & Thighs with Bianca 5:30 PM-6:00 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Bianca 6:00 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Heli 6:30 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • Yoga with Nicole 7:30 PM-8:30 PM All Levels

Tuesday

  • Metafit with Filipa 6:00 AM-6:30 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Filipa 6:30 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Lite Pace with Jo 8:30 AM-9:15 AM Beginner
  • Body Pump with Magda 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Bianca 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Filipa 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Catherine 10:30 AM-11:30 AM All Levels
  • Abs Butts & Thighs with Magda 6:00 PM-6:45 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Liz 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Balance & Posture with Magda 7:00 PM-8:00 PM All Levels

Wednesday

  • Body Pump with Linda 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Cycle with Michelle 9:00 AM-9:30 AM All Levels
  • Metafit with Filipa 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Yoga with Nicole 10:00 AM-11:00 AM All Levels
  • Box FIT with Debbie B 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • Latino Blast with Karina 6:15 PM-7:15 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Kelly 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Cycle with Filipa 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Yoga with Barbara 7:15 PM-8:15 PM All Levels

Thursday

  • Boot Camp with Dale 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Lite Pace with Jo 8:30 AM-9:15 AM Beginner
  • Body Pump with Dale 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Bianca 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Heli 10:30 AM-11:30 AM All Levels
  • POUND with Debbie B 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Magda 6:30 PM-7:30 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Kelly 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels
  • Cycle with Debbie B 6:30 PM-7:00 PM All Levels

Friday

  • Cycle with Dale 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Filipa 6:30 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Abs Butts & Thighs with Bianca 9:15 AM-9:45 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Kelly 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • WAR with Magda 9:45 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Balance & Posture with Magda 10:30 AM-11:30 AM All Levels
  • Pilates with Heli 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels

Saturday

  • Express Cycle with Filipa 7:30 AM-8:15 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Filipa/Kelly 8:30 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Cardio Xpress with Linda 8:30 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Step with Linda 9:00 AM-9:30 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Magda 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
Join today