You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Fernwood Gym Woden

Standard Timetable

Mon Tue Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Body Pump Express 06:00 - 06:30 AM All Levels

with Markus

The fastest way to shape up and lose body fat. A toning and conditioning 30-minute class with weight that's suitable for just about everybody.

Boxing 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Jodie

A class designed to teach you basic boxing techniques whilst increasing your cardiovascular fitness.

CXWORX 06:00 - 06:30 AM All Levels

with Sam

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

Body Pump 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Bernie

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Body Balance 06:00 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Andrew

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 07:30 - 08:00 AM All Levels

with Daizy

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Metafit 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Daizy

Combines traditional bodyweight exercises with the latest high-intensity interval training techniques.

CXWORX Express 06:30 - 07:00 AM Intermediate

with Markus

CXWORX will tighten and tone abs and butt and improve strength, providing a seriously challenging and effective workout in just 30 minutes.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 07:00 - 07:30 AM All Levels

with Daizy

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:00 - 06:30 AM All Levels

with Fiona

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 07:00 - 07:30 AM All Levels

with Louise

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:00 - 06:30 AM All Levels

with Aurora

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

RPM 08:15 - 09:00 AM All Levels

with Louise

RPM is a pre-choreographed group cycle class set to highly motivational music with a mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints to challenge your cardiovascular fitness.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 10:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Daizy

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Circuit 09:30 - 10:15 AM Beginner

with Fiona

A station-based class with huge variety. Circuit focuses on building strength, improving agility and cardio fitness.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Markus

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

HIITstep 06:30 - 07:00 AM All Levels

with Sam

A 30 minute body weight interval training class incorporating exercise on a step.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 07:30 - 08:00 AM All Levels

with Louise

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

CXWORX 09:30 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Fiona

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

Body Pump 09:00 - 10:00 AM All Levels

with Sam

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

BARRE (Les Mills) 10:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Andrew

LES MILLS BARRE™ is a modern version of classic ballet training; a 30-minute workout deisgned to shape and tone postural muscles, build core strength, and allow you to escape the everyday.

Stretch & Release 10:15 - 10:45 AM All Levels

with Fiona

A class designed to increase your everyday range of mobility and flexibility. It will also increase your blood flow to the muscles and aid in muscle recovery. A fantastic class for both pre & post workout.

Yoga 12:15 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Gen

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

Body Balance 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Ashleigh

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

Body Pump 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Amy

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

Body Balance Express 10:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Jane

A 30-minute class that's a combination of Yoga, tai chi and pilates that will leave you feeling long, strong, centred and calm. Excellent for all levels of fitness.

Boxing 09:30 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Kristan

A class designed to teach you basic boxing techniques whilst increasing your cardiovascular fitness.

Metafit 12:30 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Louise

Combines traditional bodyweight exercises with the latest high-intensity interval training techniques.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 12:15 - 12:45 PM All Levels

with Jodie

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Body Pump 12:30 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Louise

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

BARRE (Les Mills) 12:15 - 12:45 PM All Levels

with Andrew

LES MILLS BARRE™ is a modern version of classic ballet training; a 30-minute workout deisgned to shape and tone postural muscles, build core strength, and allow you to escape the everyday.

Over 50s 10:15 - 11:00 AM All Levels

with Fiona

Is an overall workout specifically for ladies over the age of 50. You will achieve desired results from this overall workout.

HIITstep 10:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels

with Sam

A 30 minute body weight interval training class incorporating exercise on a step.

Body Pump 12:30 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Fiona

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

SH'BAM 01:00 - 01:45 PM All Levels

with Andrew

SH'Bam is a pre-choreographed, group dance class with easy to master moves set to fun, chart-topping hits.

CXWORX 01:00 - 01:30 PM All Levels

with Fiona

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 12:15 - 12:45 PM All Levels

with Jodie

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

GRIT Strength 12:30 - 01:00 PM All Levels

with Fiona

The short, sharp, demanding workouts combine weightlifting, running and plyometrics for a full-body workout.

Zumba 10:30 - 11:30 AM Intermediate

with Becky

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

CXWORX Express 01:00 - 01:30 PM Intermediate

with Fiona

CXWORX will tighten and tone abs and butt and improve strength, providing a seriously challenging and effective workout in just 30 minutes.

RPM 01:00 - 01:30 PM All Levels

with Juliet

RPM is a pre-choreographed group cycle class set to highly motivational music with a mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints to challenge your cardiovascular fitness.

SH'BAM 05:30 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Jordan

SH'Bam is a pre-choreographed, group dance class with easy to master moves set to fun, chart-topping hits.

HIITstep 01:00 - 01:30 PM All Levels

with Fiona

A 30 minute body weight interval training class incorporating exercise on a step.

Body Balance 01:00 - 01:45 PM All Levels

with Lorelle

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

Yoga 03:00 - 04:00 PM All Levels

with Chanel

Yoga will assist you to align, strengthen and promote flexibilty in the body.

BARRE (Les Mills) 05:30 - 06:00 PM All Levels

with Sarah

LES MILLS BARRE™ is a modern version of classic ballet training; a 30-minute workout deisgned to shape and tone postural muscles, build core strength, and allow you to escape the everyday.

HIITstep 05:30 - 06:00 PM Intermediate

with Louise

A 30 minute body weight interval training class incorporating exercise on a step.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 05:45 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Louise

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

RPM Express 01:00 - 01:30 PM All Levels

with Louise

A 30-minute indoor cycling class that will increase your cardio fitness, burn fat and tone and shape your legs, hips and butt.

Body Balance 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Daniel

Body Balance is a pre-choreographed fitness class that mixes elements of yoga, Pilates and tai chi to improve your strength, balance and flexibility.

Power Plate (Paid Program) 05:45 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Fiona

Power Plate machines use the principles of Acceleration Training™ to stimulate the body’s natural response to vibration. These vibrations transmit waves of energy throughout the body, activating muscle contractions between 25 and 50 times per second, enhancing overall performance in sessions as short as 30 minutes a day, 2 times a week. The benefits, ranging from an increase in muscle strength and flexibility, improved range of motion and faster recovery. Bookings essential.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 05:45 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Aurore

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Power Plate (Paid Program) 05:45 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Daizy

Power Plate machines use the principles of Acceleration Training™ to stimulate the body’s natural response to vibration. These vibrations transmit waves of energy throughout the body, activating muscle contractions between 25 and 50 times per second, enhancing overall performance in sessions as short as 30 minutes a day, 2 times a week. The benefits, ranging from an increase in muscle strength and flexibility, improved range of motion and faster recovery. Bookings essential.

Body Pump 05:30 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Louise

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 05:45 - 06:15 PM All Levels

with Jodie

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

CXWORX 06:00 - 06:30 PM All Levels

with Fiona

CXWORX is a 30-minute pre-choreogrpahed core-strenghthening class, utlising resistance bands and weights.

GRIT Strength 06:15 - 06:45 PM All Levels

with Louise

The short, sharp, demanding workouts combine weightlifting, running and plyometrics for a full-body workout.

Zumba 06:45 - 07:45 PM Advanced

with Fiona Mc

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

RPM 06:00 - 06:45 PM All Levels

with Chris

RPM is a pre-choreographed group cycle class set to highly motivational music with a mix of intervals, hill climbs and sprints to challenge your cardiovascular fitness.

Zumba 06:45 - 07:45 PM Intermediate

with Mel

Zumba is a latin-inspired pre-choreographed group dance class, with easy to master moves and chart-topping hits.

Pilates 06:45 - 07:45 PM All Levels

with Skye

Each class will improve muscular and postural strength with an emphasis on challenging core muscles.

Body Pump 06:15 - 07:15 PM All Levels

with Louise

An invigorating barbell workout that exercises all the major muscle groups.

FIIT30 (Paid Program) 06:15 - 06:45 PM All Levels

with Jodie

Get fitter, leaner and stronger - FAST!

Sunday

  • Metafit with Daizy 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Daizy 10:00 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • BARRE (Les Mills) with Andrew 10:00 AM-10:30 AM All Levels

Monday

  • Body Pump Express with Markus 6:00 AM-6:30 AM All Levels
  • CXWORX Express with Markus 6:30 AM-7:00 AM Intermediate
  • Circuit with Fiona 9:30 AM-10:15 AM Beginner
  • Stretch & Release with Fiona 10:15 AM-10:45 AM All Levels
  • Metafit with Louise 12:30 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Fiona 12:30 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • CXWORX Express with Fiona 1:00 PM-1:30 PM Intermediate
  • BARRE (Les Mills) with Sarah 5:30 PM-6:00 PM All Levels
  • Power Plate (Paid Program) with Fiona 5:45 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Jodie 5:45 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • RPM with Chris 6:00 PM-6:45 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Louise 6:15 PM-7:15 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Jodie 6:15 PM-6:45 PM All Levels

Tuesday

  • Boxing with Jodie 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Daizy 7:00 AM-7:30 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Markus 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Yoga with Gen 12:15 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Jodie 12:15 PM-12:45 PM All Levels
  • SH'BAM with Andrew 1:00 PM-1:45 PM All Levels
  • RPM with Juliet 1:00 PM-1:30 PM All Levels
  • HIITstep with Louise 5:30 PM-6:00 PM Intermediate
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Aurore 5:45 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Fiona 6:00 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • Zumba with Mel 6:45 PM-7:45 PM Intermediate

Wednesday

  • CXWORX with Sam 6:00 AM-6:30 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Fiona 6:00 AM-6:30 AM All Levels
  • HIITstep with Sam 6:30 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Ashleigh 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Louise 12:30 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Fiona 1:00 PM-1:30 PM All Levels
  • SH'BAM with Jordan 5:30 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Louise 5:45 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • Power Plate (Paid Program) with Daizy 5:45 PM-6:15 PM All Levels
  • GRIT Strength with Louise 6:15 PM-6:45 PM All Levels
  • Pilates with Skye 6:45 PM-7:45 PM All Levels

Thursday

  • Body Pump with Bernie 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Louise 7:00 AM-7:30 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Louise 7:30 AM-8:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Amy 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • BARRE (Les Mills) with Andrew 12:15 PM-12:45 PM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Jodie 12:15 PM-12:45 PM All Levels
  • HIITstep with Fiona 1:00 PM-1:30 PM All Levels
  • RPM Express with Louise 1:00 PM-1:30 PM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Louise 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels
  • Zumba with Fiona Mc 6:45 PM-7:45 PM Advanced

Friday

  • Body Balance with Andrew 6:00 AM-7:00 AM All Levels
  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Aurora 6:00 AM-6:30 AM All Levels
  • CXWORX with Fiona 9:30 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Balance Express with Jane 10:00 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Over 50s with Fiona 10:15 AM-11:00 AM All Levels
  • GRIT Strength with Fiona 12:30 PM-1:00 PM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Lorelle 1:00 PM-1:45 PM All Levels
  • Body Balance with Daniel 5:30 PM-6:30 PM All Levels

Saturday

  • FIIT30 (Paid Program) with Daizy 7:30 AM-8:00 AM All Levels
  • RPM with Louise 8:15 AM-9:00 AM All Levels
  • Body Pump with Sam 9:00 AM-10:00 AM All Levels
  • Boxing with Kristan 9:30 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • HIITstep with Sam 10:00 AM-10:30 AM All Levels
  • Zumba with Becky 10:30 AM-11:30 AM Intermediate
  • Yoga with Chanel 3:00 PM-4:00 PM All Levels
Join today